Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 2 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Daitem SC100AU 1 controller 2 access points?
#1
I have added another handset to my existing arrangement of 1 controller and 2 handsets. It has radio linked ok except - the 2 existing handsets are linked to Access 1 [which you would expect], the new one is linked to access 2[?] Why this happened I do not know. With the new handset after operating the gate open command nothing happens [it says Access 1] I can then select Access 2 and it will then open the gate. Pressing the gate command again does not do anything. I have to press the cancel button and operate asĀ  above.
Does any body know why this has happened?
I cannot find how to set Access 2 as default on the new handset?
Also the outside temperature is not shown on the new handset.
Any feedback would be appreciated.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Daitem door entry system tfotransport@hotmail.com 70 357 Less than 1 minute ago
Last Post: RogerHoota
  Help needed with daitem handset shazbah 78 5,719 2 minutes ago
Last Post: RogerHoota
  Strange gate operation Rigel controller Philreghse 0 1,075 10-06-2019, 09:18 AM
Last Post: Philreghse
  DAITEM WIRELESS INTERCOM how do I change entry code?? Help! Scarlett 3 7,703 04-05-2018, 07:43 AM
Last Post: Gagobaa
  Daitem D5131 handset help!!! Rajpoot 2 5,001 22-12-2017, 11:36 AM
Last Post: Rajpoot
  Daitem Wireless Intercom caller unit not working GemOpy 2 6,627 02-10-2017, 10:47 AM
Last Post: GemOpy
  daitem handset faac gates & remotes doon1968 0 3,287 28-08-2016, 05:12 PM
Last Post: doon1968
  Replacement Daitem D5131 Ningana 0 3,535 18-06-2016, 07:03 PM
Last Post: Ningana
  daitem d5131 indoor controller issue hirst007 1 7,512 02-07-2015, 01:13 AM
Last Post: thm
  daitem door phone and Proteco gate driver peteygateman 1 9,906 07-04-2014, 11:06 AM
Last Post: Blakey111

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)