Thread Rating:
  • 137 Vote(s) - 3.16 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Q60A/R error. Showing "_ "
#1
Hi there,

I found water inside the my proteco automation central case.
One fuse have blown. I've changed it but now show me the following error:
On stand by it only shows "_ ", and when cycling throuh the button A (the only button that does anything) it is showing
the following.

Q60 error video

Ty in advance for an help!
Reply
#2
(02-11-2017, 08:25 PM)Jonas Pistolas Wrote: Hi there,

I found water inside the my proteco automation central case.
One fuse have blown. I've changed it but now show me the following error:
On stand by it only shows "_ ", and when cycling throuh the button A (the only button that does anything) it is showing
the following.

Q60 error video

Ty in advance for an help!

hi

You should at the begining take the central to the house and dry it .

which fuse blow up ? high voltage or low
Best Regards 
Tom 
Automatic-TC
Reply
#3
The 5A fuse was the one that had blow up.

I already dried everything very well, but with no sucess.. ?
Reply
#4
(03-11-2017, 05:13 AM)Jonas Pistolas Wrote: The 5A fuse was the one that had blow up.

I already dried everything very well, but with no sucess.. ?
hi
http://manuals.easygates.co.uk/PDF/misc/mygate.pdf

you should check all accessories photo,receiver etc ...... with manual you can try to programing once again ..
Best Regards 
Tom 
Automatic-TC
Reply
#5
Thank you for the manual.. i already got it, and none of the central error messages are described on the manual. I'm not able to do any programming, as a reset.
I already disconnected everything, and nothing changes...

I was wondering if there is a way to force the central to a reset...

Bests,


(03-11-2017, 07:58 AM)Automatic-TC Wrote:
(03-11-2017, 05:13 AM)Jonas Pistolas Wrote: The 5A fuse was the one that had blow up.

I already dried everything very well, but with no sucess.. ?
hi
http://manuals.easygates.co.uk/PDF/misc/mygate.pdf

you should check all accessories photo,receiver etc ...... with manual you can try to programing once again ..
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Re: Error 30 tony.jay8 2 2,433 10-05-2018, 11:17 PM
Last Post: tony.jay8
  BFT Error 35 & 37 Not opening fully - SOLVED razer raz 4 10,934 14-11-2017, 04:02 PM
Last Post: razer raz
Question Proteco q80s Error 44 Cphats 1 3,729 13-08-2017, 11:15 PM
Last Post: gerardo
  BFT Deimos BT Error Codes rajesh 1 5,421 05-06-2017, 11:07 AM
Last Post: Sav
  Q60A/R motor problem Johnmc 12 13,099 17-01-2017, 08:15 PM
Last Post: Automatic-TC
Question Proteco q80s - Constant ST - constant open signal error Cphats 0 2,558 05-07-2016, 10:23 PM
Last Post: Cphats
  photocell error on Q60AR johnm1961 0 3,633 16-08-2015, 10:55 AM
Last Post: johnm1961
  Proteco Q60A circuit board gray 7 12,924 17-09-2014, 06:58 PM
Last Post: gray
  Proteco Aster Q60A broblem-error code n2 johnkampol 0 4,195 14-09-2014, 11:16 AM
Last Post: johnkampol
  Q60A and CITY1 control panels bergspyder 0 3,948 07-02-2014, 11:14 PM
Last Post: bergspyder

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)