Thread Rating:
  • 258 Vote(s) - 2.81 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Proteco Q60A n1 Error code
#1
Hi there.

My gates just stopped working and I have an n1 error code. I haven't got any instructions or Troubleshooting guide so any help greatly appreciated!
Reply
#2
(20-08-2012, 07:20 PM)Pariseasy3 Wrote: Hi there.

My gates just stopped working and I have an n1 error code. I haven't got any instructions or Troubleshooting guide so any help greatly appreciated!

Hi

If you contact us at support@gatemotors.co.uk we can send you the up to date quide for this control board.

An n1 error indicates "Motor 1 problem ( wiring fault, obstruction or torque setting too low)"

Regards

Technical Support
GateMotors.co.uk
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Re: Error 30 tony.jay8 2 2,766 10-05-2018, 11:17 PM
Last Post: tony.jay8
  DAITEM WIRELESS INTERCOM how do I change entry code?? Help! Scarlett 3 6,900 04-05-2018, 07:43 AM
Last Post: Gagobaa
  Proteco Q80 photocells failing dstechnik 0 2,652 12-03-2018, 01:46 PM
Last Post: dstechnik
  Photocells constantly tripping in opening phase (Proteco Q36A) ProtecoUser 0 3,184 05-03-2018, 09:40 PM
Last Post: ProtecoUser
  BFT Error 35 & 37 Not opening fully - SOLVED razer raz 4 12,461 14-11-2017, 04:02 PM
Last Post: razer raz
  Q60A/R error. Showing "_ " Jonas Pistolas 4 5,732 03-11-2017, 10:19 AM
Last Post: Jonas Pistolas
  Q36A Proteco Gates dunkmat 0 2,951 06-09-2017, 04:56 PM
Last Post: dunkmat
Question Proteco q80s Error 44 Cphats 1 3,959 13-08-2017, 11:15 PM
Last Post: gerardo
  BFT Deimos BT Error Codes rajesh 1 5,978 05-06-2017, 11:07 AM
Last Post: Sav
  Installing an aerial on a Q60 Proteco SawboMan 5 7,764 21-02-2017, 10:08 PM
Last Post: Automatic-TC

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)