Thread Rating:
  • 202 Vote(s) - 2.61 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
photocell error on Q60AR
#1
I am trying to install new photocells on my system. I have checked and rechecked the wiring, but still am getting an "EF" fault on the control board. The set I am wanting to install is a FAAC XP15W.
I want to install those as can use a battery on 1 of the cells, but get the error if I wire them both into the board or utilise the battery
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Nice Robus 600 Photocell sparkyles 6 8,972 22-05-2018, 11:28 PM
Last Post: Automatic-TC
  Re: Error 30 tony.jay8 2 2,433 10-05-2018, 11:17 PM
Last Post: tony.jay8
  BFT Error 35 & 37 Not opening fully - SOLVED razer raz 4 10,934 14-11-2017, 04:02 PM
Last Post: razer raz
  Q60A/R error. Showing "_ " Jonas Pistolas 4 5,105 03-11-2017, 10:19 AM
Last Post: Jonas Pistolas
Question Proteco q80s Error 44 Cphats 1 3,729 13-08-2017, 11:15 PM
Last Post: gerardo
  BFT Deimos BT Error Codes rajesh 1 5,421 05-06-2017, 11:07 AM
Last Post: Sav
Question Proteco q80s - Constant ST - constant open signal error Cphats 0 2,558 05-07-2016, 10:23 PM
Last Post: Cphats
  Photocell Problem marcoos_1 2 6,329 15-02-2016, 02:10 PM
Last Post: marcoos_1
  proteco Q60AR fault seb 0 4,019 12-12-2014, 07:41 AM
Last Post: seb
  Proteco Aster Q60A broblem-error code n2 johnkampol 0 4,195 14-09-2014, 11:16 AM
Last Post: johnkampol

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)